Home › Iowa › Cedar Rapids › West Side Sewing

West Side Sewing

Sewing company
★★★★☆ 4.5 (47 Google reviews)

Address: 4100 1st Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402

Phone: +1 319-365-3075

Website: westsidesewing.com

View on Google Maps  |  Get Directions

Experience
Over 25 years
Services
1 listed

About West Side Sewing

Based in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, West Side Sewing is a sewing company offering embroidery. They have been serving the area for over 25 years. Customers rate West Side Sewing 4.5 stars across 47 Google reviews.

Services & Capabilities

embroidery

Services listed on the shop's own website. Contact West Side Sewing to confirm availability for your order.

Good to Know

Onsite servicesWheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lot

Details reported on the shop's Google Business Profile.

Hours

Monday9AM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-7PM
Friday9AM-5PM
Saturday9AM-4PM
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does West Side Sewing offer?

West Side Sewing lists embroidery on their website.

When is West Side Sewing open?

Monday 9AM-5PM; Tuesday 9AM-5PM; Wednesday 9AM-5PM; Thursday 9AM-7PM; Friday 9AM-5PM; Saturday 9AM-4PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is West Side Sewing located?

West Side Sewing is at 4100 1st Ave NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402.

Photos, portfolio & instant quotes

Own this shop? Verify West Side Sewing to add work photos, respond to reviews, and publish pricing.

Business owner? Verify free

Is this your print shop?

Claim your free listing to update your services, add photos, and respond to reviews.

Claim West Side Sewing

Other Print Shops in Cedar Rapids

Allegra Marketing Print Mail ★★★★★ 4.9 (114)
Iowa Custom T-Shirts & Hats ★★★★★ 5 (93)
Vestis ★★★★★ 4.9 (93)
Kieck's ★★★★☆ 4.3 (81)
Level 10 ★★★★★ 4.6 (69)

All Cedar Rapids print shops →