Home › Virginia › Virginia Beach › VB Custom Shirts

VB Custom Shirts

Custom t-shirt store
★★★★☆ 4.5 (57 Google reviews)

Address: 2421 Bowland Pkwy Suite 104-E, Virginia Beach, VA 23454

Phone: +1 757-320-1423

Website: vb-customshirts.com  |  Facebook   Instagram

View on Google Maps  |  Get Directions

Services
6 listed

About VB Custom Shirts

VB Custom Shirts is a custom t-shirt store serving Virginia Beach, Virginia specializing in DTG (direct-to-garment) printing, embroidery, hats, promotional products and 2 more services. The shop holds a 4.5-star rating from 57 Google reviews.

Services & Capabilities

DTG (direct-to-garment) printingembroideryhatspromotional productsscreen printingsigns

Services listed on the shop's own website. Contact VB Custom Shirts to confirm availability for your order.

Services in Detail

Embroidery

A premium stitched finish for caps, polos, and outerwear.

Hats

Custom caps and headwear, decorated in-house.

Promotional Products

Promo items that put a logo on everyday products.

Screen Printing

The workhorse for bulk tees, team gear, and event shirts, where per-piece cost drops as quantity grows.

Signs

Sign printing from yard signs to storefront displays.

Based on services VB Custom Shirts lists on their own website. Confirm details and pricing with the shop.

Good to Know

ChecksCredit cardsDebit cardsDeliveryIn-store pickupMen's clothingNFC mobile paymentsOnsite servicesSmall businessWheelchair accessible entrance

Details reported on the shop's Google Business Profile.

Hours

Monday9AM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-5PM
Friday9AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does VB Custom Shirts offer?

VB Custom Shirts lists DTG (direct-to-garment) printing, embroidery, hats, promotional products, screen printing, signs on their website.

When is VB Custom Shirts open?

Monday 9AM-5PM; Tuesday 9AM-5PM; Wednesday 9AM-5PM; Thursday 9AM-5PM; Friday 9AM-5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is VB Custom Shirts located?

VB Custom Shirts is at 2421 Bowland Pkwy Suite 104-E, Virginia Beach, VA 23454.

Photos, portfolio & instant quotes

Own this shop? Verify VB Custom Shirts to add work photos, respond to reviews, and publish pricing.

Business owner? Verify free

Is this your print shop?

Claim your free listing to update your services, add photos, and respond to reviews.

Claim VB Custom Shirts

Other Print Shops in Virginia Beach

Scrubs by Jeness ★★★★★ 4.7 (255)
Custom Station ★★★★★ 5 (188)
Design 4 You ★★★★☆ 4.1 (107)
Spectrum Printing & Marketing ★★★★★ 4.8 (107)
T-Shirt Kingdom ★★★★☆ 4.4 (88)

All Virginia Beach print shops →