Home › Maryland › Upper Marlboro › Too Tight Embroidery

Too Tight Embroidery

Embroidery shop
★★★★☆ 4.4 (14 Google reviews)

Address: 8023 Penn Randall Pl, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

Phone: +1 202-643-5631

Website: tootightembroidery.com  |  Facebook   Instagram

View on Google Maps  |  Get Directions

Services
6 listed

About Too Tight Embroidery

Too Tight Embroidery is an embroidery shop in Upper Marlboro, Maryland offering services including banners, embroidery, hats, screen printing and 2 more services. The shop holds a 4.4-star rating from 14 Google reviews.

Services & Capabilities

bannersembroideryhatsscreen printingsignssublimation

Services listed on the shop's own website. Contact Too Tight Embroidery to confirm availability for your order.

Services in Detail

Banners

Large-format banners for storefronts, events, and job sites.

Embroidery

A premium stitched finish for caps, polos, and outerwear.

Hats

Custom caps and headwear, decorated in-house.

Screen Printing

Ideal for larger runs of tees and uniforms, with vibrant, durable prints.

Signs

Custom signage for storefronts, events, and real estate.

Sublimation

Dye-infused printing for bright, permanent results on poly goods.

Based on services Too Tight Embroidery lists on their own website. Confirm details and pricing with the shop.

Good to Know

Credit cardsDebit cardsNFC mobile paymentsWheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lot

Details reported on the shop's Google Business Profile.

Hours

SundayClosed
Monday10AM-6PM
Tuesday10AM-6PM
Wednesday10AM-6PM
Thursday10AM-6PM
Friday10AM-6PM
SaturdayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Too Tight Embroidery offer?

Too Tight Embroidery lists banners, embroidery, hats, screen printing, signs, sublimation on their website.

When is Too Tight Embroidery open?

Sunday Closed; Monday 10AM-6PM; Tuesday 10AM-6PM; Wednesday 10AM-6PM; Thursday 10AM-6PM; Friday 10AM-6PM; Saturday Closed.

Where is Too Tight Embroidery located?

Too Tight Embroidery is at 8023 Penn Randall Pl, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772.

Photos, portfolio & instant quotes

Own this shop? Verify Too Tight Embroidery to add work photos, respond to reviews, and publish pricing.

Business owner? Verify free

Is this your print shop?

Claim your free listing to update your services, add photos, and respond to reviews.

Claim Too Tight Embroidery

Other Print Shops in Upper Marlboro

Linemark Printing ★★★★☆ 4.3 (26)

All Upper Marlboro print shops →