Home › North Dakota › Bismarck › Start to Finish Sewing

Start to Finish Sewing

Sewing company
★★★★★ 5 (14 Google reviews)

Address: 1904 Pacific Ln, Bismarck, ND 58501

Phone: +1 701-471-1338

Website: starttofinishsewing.com  |  Facebook

View on Google Maps  |  Get Directions

Services
2 listed

About Start to Finish Sewing

Start to Finish Sewing is a sewing company serving Bismarck, North Dakota specializing in embroidery, vinyl. Customers rate Start to Finish Sewing 5 stars across 14 Google reviews.

Services & Capabilities

embroideryvinyl

Services listed on the shop's own website. Contact Start to Finish Sewing to confirm availability for your order.

Services in Detail

Embroidery

A premium stitched finish for caps, polos, and outerwear.

Vinyl

Cut vinyl for names, numbers, decals, and single-color designs.

Based on services Start to Finish Sewing lists on their own website. Confirm details and pricing with the shop.

Good to Know

Free street parkingGender-neutral restroomIdentifies as women-ownedLGBTQ+ friendlyTransgender safespaceWheelchair accessible parking lot

Details reported on the shop's Google Business Profile.

Hours

Monday9AM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-5PM
Friday9AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Start to Finish Sewing offer?

Start to Finish Sewing lists embroidery, vinyl on their website.

When is Start to Finish Sewing open?

Monday 9AM-5PM; Tuesday 9AM-5PM; Wednesday 9AM-5PM; Thursday 9AM-5PM; Friday 9AM-5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Start to Finish Sewing located?

Start to Finish Sewing is at 1904 Pacific Ln, Bismarck, ND 58501.

Photos, portfolio & instant quotes

Own this shop? Verify Start to Finish Sewing to add work photos, respond to reviews, and publish pricing.

Business owner? Verify free

Is this your print shop?

Claim your free listing to update your services, add photos, and respond to reviews.

Claim Start to Finish Sewing

Other Print Shops in Bismarck

Vestis ★★★★★ 4.9 (450)
Dakota Printing and Embroidery LLC ★★★★★ 5 (37)
Superior Silk Screen ★★★★★ 4.6 (31)
Catha´s decorations ★★★★★ 5 (19)

All Bismarck print shops →