Home › Delaware › Wilmington › Spaceboy Clothing

Spaceboy Clothing

Custom t-shirt store
★★★★★ 4.6 (64 Google reviews)

Address: 205 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19801

Phone: +1 302-225-9781

Website: spaceboyclothing.com  |  Instagram   Facebook

View on Google Maps  |  Get Directions

Experience
Over 20 years
Services
4 listed

About Spaceboy Clothing

Spaceboy Clothing is a custom t-shirt store in Wilmington, Delaware offering services including DTF transfers, DTG (direct-to-garment) printing, screen printing, signs. The shop has been in business for over 20 years. The shop holds a 4.6-star rating from 64 Google reviews.

Services & Capabilities

DTF transfersDTG (direct-to-garment) printingscreen printingsigns

Services listed on the shop's own website. Contact Spaceboy Clothing to confirm availability for your order.

Services in Detail

Screen Printing

The workhorse for bulk tees, team gear, and event shirts, where per-piece cost drops as quantity grows.

Signs

Sign printing from yard signs to storefront displays.

Based on services Spaceboy Clothing lists on their own website. Confirm details and pricing with the shop.

Good to Know

Credit cardsDebit cardsNFC mobile paymentsOnsite services

Details reported on the shop's Google Business Profile.

Hours

Monday11AM-5PM
Tuesday11AM-5PM
Wednesday11AM-5PM
Thursday11AM-5PM
Friday11AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Spaceboy Clothing offer?

Spaceboy Clothing lists DTF transfers, DTG (direct-to-garment) printing, screen printing, signs on their website.

When is Spaceboy Clothing open?

Monday 11AM-5PM; Tuesday 11AM-5PM; Wednesday 11AM-5PM; Thursday 11AM-5PM; Friday 11AM-5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Spaceboy Clothing located?

Spaceboy Clothing is at 205 N Market St, Wilmington, DE 19801.

Photos, portfolio & instant quotes

Own this shop? Verify Spaceboy Clothing to add work photos, respond to reviews, and publish pricing.

Business owner? Verify free

Is this your print shop?

Claim your free listing to update your services, add photos, and respond to reviews.

Claim Spaceboy Clothing

Other Print Shops in Wilmington

Printify ★★★★★ 4.7 (1802)
Custom Patches By Bob ★★★★★ 5 (209)
SpeedPro Wilmington ★★★★★ 5 (190)
AlphaGraphics ★★★★★ 5 (159)
Minuteman Press of Wilmington ★★★★★ 5 (119)

All Wilmington print shops →