Home › Utah › Sandy › Midvalley Embroidery Shop

Midvalley Embroidery Shop

Embroidery shop
★★★★★ 5 (5 Google reviews)

Address: 512 W 8360 S, Sandy, UT 84070

Phone: +1 801-255-0324

Website: openaire.net

View on Google Maps  |  Get Directions

Experience
Since 1985
Services
3 listed

About Midvalley Embroidery Shop

Midvalley Embroidery Shop is an embroidery shop serving Sandy, Utah specializing in embroidery, hats, screen printing. In business since 1985. Customers rate Midvalley Embroidery Shop 5 stars across 5 Google reviews.

Services & Capabilities

embroideryhatsscreen printing

Services listed on the shop's own website. Contact Midvalley Embroidery Shop to confirm availability for your order.

Services in Detail

Embroidery

A premium stitched finish for caps, polos, and outerwear.

Hats

Custom caps and headwear, decorated in-house.

Screen Printing

Ideal for larger runs of tees and uniforms, with vibrant, durable prints.

Based on services Midvalley Embroidery Shop lists on their own website. Confirm details and pricing with the shop.

Good to Know

ChecksCredit cardsDebit cardsOnsite servicesSmall businessWheelchair accessible parking lot

Details reported on the shop's Google Business Profile.

Hours

Monday9AM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-5PM
Friday9AM-12PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Midvalley Embroidery Shop offer?

Midvalley Embroidery Shop lists embroidery, hats, screen printing on their website.

When is Midvalley Embroidery Shop open?

Monday 9AM-5PM; Tuesday 9AM-5PM; Wednesday 9AM-5PM; Thursday 9AM-5PM; Friday 9AM-12PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Midvalley Embroidery Shop located?

Midvalley Embroidery Shop is at 512 W 8360 S, Sandy, UT 84070.

Photos, portfolio & instant quotes

Own this shop? Verify Midvalley Embroidery Shop to add work photos, respond to reviews, and publish pricing.

Business owner? Verify free

Is this your print shop?

Claim your free listing to update your services, add photos, and respond to reviews.

Claim Midvalley Embroidery Shop

Other Print Shops in Sandy

AlphaGraphics ★★★★★ 4.9 (462)
Dubs Scrubs ★★★★★ 4.7 (259)
CustoMo ★★★★★ 4.9 (214)
Printing Express ★★★★★ 4.7 (127)
SP Embroidery Designs ★★★★★ 5 (84)

All Sandy print shops →