Home › Kentucky › Richmond › Greek Threads

Greek Threads

Embroidery shop
★★★★☆ 3.9 (8 Google reviews)

Address: 107 Big Hill Ave, Richmond, KY 40475

Phone: +1 859-624-3331

Website: greekthreadsky.com  |  Twitter   Facebook   Instagram

View on Google Maps  |  Get Directions

About Greek Threads

Based in Richmond, Kentucky, Greek Threads is an embroidery shop.

Apparel Brands Carried

Comfort Colors

Good to Know

Credit cardsDebit cardsNFC mobile paymentsQuick visitWheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lot

Details reported on the shop's Google Business Profile.

Hours

Monday10AM-5PM
Tuesday10AM-5PM
Wednesday10AM-5PM
Thursday10AM-5PM
Friday10AM-5PM
Saturday12-3PM
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Greek Threads open?

Monday 10AM-5PM; Tuesday 10AM-5PM; Wednesday 10AM-5PM; Thursday 10AM-5PM; Friday 10AM-5PM; Saturday 12-3PM; Sunday Closed.

Where is Greek Threads located?

Greek Threads is at 107 Big Hill Ave, Richmond, KY 40475.

Photos, portfolio & instant quotes

Own this shop? Verify Greek Threads to add work photos, respond to reviews, and publish pricing.

Business owner? Verify free

Is this your print shop?

Claim your free listing to update your services, add photos, and respond to reviews.

Claim Greek Threads

Other Print Shops in Richmond

Surge Screen Printing and Embroidery ★★★★★ 4.9 (146)
Scrubsies Uniform Supply ★★★★☆ 4.1 (23)
T's Embroidery & More ★★★★★ 5 (22)
First Gear and Kentucky Shelf Life ★★★★★ 4.8 (19)
Miss Monogram ★★★★☆ 3.7 (18)

All Richmond print shops →