Home › Virginia › Chesterfield › Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery

Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery

Embroidery shop
★★★★★ 4.9 (39 Google reviews)

Address: 6201 Chesterfield Meadows Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

Phone: +1 804-768-1261

Website: fancystitchz.com  |  Facebook

View on Google Maps  |  Get Directions

Services
5 listed

About Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery

Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery is an embroidery shop in Chesterfield, Virginia offering services including embroidery, hats, promotional products, screen printing and 1 more service. Customers rate Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery 4.9 stars across 39 Google reviews.

Services & Capabilities

embroideryhatspromotional productsscreen printingsigns

Services listed on the shop's own website. Contact Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery to confirm availability for your order.

Apparel Brands Carried

CarharttGildanHanesNikePort AuthoritySport Tek

Services in Detail

Embroidery

A premium stitched finish for caps, polos, and outerwear.

Hats

Custom caps and headwear, decorated in-house.

Promotional Products

Promo items that put a logo on everyday products.

Screen Printing

The workhorse for bulk tees, team gear, and event shirts, where per-piece cost drops as quantity grows.

Signs

Sign printing from yard signs to storefront displays.

Based on services Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery lists on their own website. Confirm details and pricing with the shop.

Good to Know

Credit cardsDebit cardsDeliverySmall businessWheelchair accessible parking lot

Details reported on the shop's Google Business Profile.

Hours

Monday10AM-5PM
Tuesday10AM-5PM
Wednesday10AM-5PM
Thursday10AM-5PM
Friday10AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery offer?

Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery lists embroidery, hats, promotional products, screen printing, signs on their website.

When is Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery open?

Monday 10AM-5PM; Tuesday 10AM-5PM; Wednesday 10AM-5PM; Thursday 10AM-5PM; Friday 10AM-5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery located?

Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery is at 6201 Chesterfield Meadows Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832.

Photos, portfolio & instant quotes

Own this shop? Verify Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery to add work photos, respond to reviews, and publish pricing.

Business owner? Verify free

Is this your print shop?

Claim your free listing to update your services, add photos, and respond to reviews.

Claim Fancy Stitches Custom Embroidery

Other Print Shops in Chesterfield

Ink1 ★★★★★ 4.9 (108)

All Chesterfield print shops →