Home › Colorado › Cañon City › DARE Print & Sign Co.

DARE Print & Sign Co.

Print shop
★★★★★ 5 (48 Google reviews)

Address: 710 Main St, Cañon City, CO 81212

Phone: +1 719-270-1008

Website: dareprint.com  |  Instagram   Tiktok

View on Google Maps  |  Get Directions

Minimum order
No minimums
Turnaround
same-day; next-day
Services
13 listed

About DARE Print & Sign Co.

DARE Print & Sign Co. is a print shop in Cañon City, Colorado offering services including DTF transfers, banners, business cards, embroidery and 9 more services. The shop holds a 5-star rating from 48 Google reviews. They accept orders with no minimums.

Services & Capabilities

DTF transfersbannersbusiness cardsembroideryhatsheat transferlabelslarge formatpatchessignsspirit wearstickersteam uniforms

Services listed on the shop's own website. Contact DARE Print & Sign Co. to confirm availability for your order.

Services in Detail

Banners

Custom banners printed for indoor and outdoor use.

Business Cards

Business cards and everyday print collateral.

Embroidery

A premium stitched finish for caps, polos, and outerwear.

Hats

Custom caps and headwear, decorated in-house.

Heat Transfer

A fast option for personalization and small orders.

Based on services DARE Print & Sign Co. lists on their own website. Confirm details and pricing with the shop.

Good to Know

Appointment requiredChecksCredit cardsCurbside pickupDebit cardsDeliveryFree street parkingGender-neutral restroomIdentifies as veteran-ownedIdentifies as women-owned

Details reported on the shop's Google Business Profile.

Hours

Monday9AM-5PM
Tuesday9AM-5PM
Wednesday9AM-5PM
Thursday9AM-5PM
Friday9AM-5PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does DARE Print & Sign Co. offer?

DARE Print & Sign Co. lists DTF transfers, banners, business cards, embroidery, hats, heat transfer, labels, large format, patches, signs, spirit wear, stickers, team uniforms on their website.

Does DARE Print & Sign Co. have a minimum order?

According to their website, DARE Print & Sign Co. has no minimum order.

When is DARE Print & Sign Co. open?

Monday 9AM-5PM; Tuesday 9AM-5PM; Wednesday 9AM-5PM; Thursday 9AM-5PM; Friday 9AM-5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is DARE Print & Sign Co. located?

DARE Print & Sign Co. is at 710 Main St, Cañon City, CO 81212.

Photos, portfolio & instant quotes

Own this shop? Verify DARE Print & Sign Co. to add work photos, respond to reviews, and publish pricing.

Business owner? Verify free

Is this your print shop?

Claim your free listing to update your services, add photos, and respond to reviews.

Claim DARE Print & Sign Co.

Other Print Shops in Cañon City

Master Printers ★★★★☆ 4.5 (62)

All Cañon City print shops →